Boubyan Bank    Personal    Discounts

Discounts



Special Offers for Boubyan Customers

Now you can enjoy a unique shopping experience with amazing discounts from a variety of companies and retailers in Kuwait to suit your lifestyle needs.

Offers valid until December 31st, 2017.

Terms and conditions apply and vary from merchant to merchant. Discounts are applicable when using your Boubyan ATM or Credit Cards to pay.

Restaurants
Mais Alghanim
10%
Arabian Gulf street, in front of Kuwait Towers
Sharq, Kuwait
22251155
Spoons Complex, Mahboula 22250655
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
*Delivery and catering are not Included
Leila restaurant
15%
Salhiya complex 1877771 Show Map
The Avenues 1877771 Show Map
Salmiya, Cube Mall 1877771
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Versus Versace Caffé
12%
AlHamra Tower 22270330
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Al Hambra Restaurant
10%
Sheraton Hotel 22982042 Show Map
VISA Signature & Infinite cards
Bukhara Restaurant
10%
Sheraton Hotel 22982042 Show Map
VISA Signature & Infinite cards
Riccardo Restaurant
10%
VISA Signature & Infinite cards
Le Tarbouche Restaurant
10%
The Avenues Mall 22200564
VISA Signature & Infinite cards
Shahrayar Restaurant
10%
The Avenues Mall 22422055
VISA Signature & Infinite cards
The English Tea Lounge
10%
The Avenues Mall 22597914
VISA Signature & Infinite cards
Asseef Restaurant
10%
Four Points by Sheraton Kuwait Hotel, 2nd floor 22422055
VISA Signature & Infinite cards
Figs
10%
For all Boubyan credit cards
Sushi Bar
12%
AlHamra Tower 22212016
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Terrace Grill
15%
JW Marriott Hotel 22455550 Show Map
For all Boubyan credit cards
Tallu Hababna
12%
Cube Mall, Salmiya 51113788
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
La Brasserie
15%
JW Marriott Hotel, Kuwait City, Al-Shuhada St. 22455550 Show Map
For all Boubyan credit cards
Nestle Caffé
15%
The Village 22282444
Abu Hasaniya 22282444
Marina Crescent 22282444
Grand Avenues 22282444
The Palms Beach Hotel 22282444
AlMahboula 22282444
Mubarak AlAbdullah Co-Op (West Mishrif Co-Op) 22282444
Al-Liwan Mall, Al Mahboula 22282444
Sama Sulaibikhat Mall 22282444
Menus, Abu Halifa 22282444
All Kuwait University Branches 22282444
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards.
Atrium Restaurant
15%
Courtyard Marriott Hotel, Kuwait City, Al Shuhada St. 22997000 Show Map
For all Boubyan credit cards
Boccini
15%
The Avenues Mall 22200669
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards.
Soul & Spice
15%
Courtyard Marriott Hotel, Kuwait City, Al Shuhada St. 22997000 Show Map
For all Boubyan credit cards
Tiramisu Cafe
15%
Arraya Center 22997000
For all Boubyan credit cards
Sushi
15%
Courtyard Marriott Hotel, Kuwait City, Al Shuhada St. 22997000 Show Map
For all Boubyan credit cards
Aldente
20%
Movenpick Hotel - Free Trade Zone 24610033 Show Map
For all Boubyan credit cards
Cuts
20%
Movenpick Hotel - Free Trade Zone 24610033 Show Map
For all Boubyan credit cards
NINO
10%
Bneid Al Gar, Waterfront 22541900 Show Map
The Avenues, Phase 1 22597378 Show Map
Abu Hasaniya 22271360
Arabella, Bedaa 22255288
Cube Mall, Salmiya 22056611
For all Boubyan credit cards
Posh Cafe
10%
360 Mall 25309600
Discount includes all Boubyan credit cards
Häagen-Dazs
10%
Al Rayah Mall 22997661 Show Map
Al Hamra Mall 22270233 Show Map
The Avenues 22597615 Show Map
Souq Sharq 22452571 / 22452572 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
espressamente illy
10%
360 Mall 25309935 Show Map
Al Hamra Mall 22270235 Show Map
The Avenues 22200706 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Dilmah T Lounge
10%
Avenues Mall 22200722 Show Map
Gate Mall 22200722 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Paul Café
10%
Marina Mall Salmiya Salem Al-Mubarak Street 22208204 Show Map
Marina Mall Salmiya Salem Al-Mubarak Street Ground Floor 22208205 Show Map
Avenues Phase1 Ground Floor 22201913 Show Map
Avenues Phase 2 Ground Floor 22201905 Show Map
Al Kout Mall Fahahel Salem Sabah Al-Salem Al-Sabah Street Ground Floor 22216309 Show Map
Gate Mall Egaila Lower Ground Floor 22205920 Show Map
Arabella Al Beda'a Lower Ground Floor 22260013 Show Map
Jabriya Ground Floor 25310493 Show Map
Cube Mall Salmiya Ground Floor SeaSide 22251304 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Kosebasi
10%
Grand Avenues Galeria area Floor 1 22201910 Show Map
Al Beda'a Lower Ground Floor 22270168 Show Map
Tavern 2 Jabriya Floor 1 25310491 Show Map
Cube Mall Salmiya Ground Floor SeaSide 22251303 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Columbus Café
10%
Avenues Mall Phase 1 Floor 1 22201906 Show Map
Avenues Phase 2; Ground Floor 22201907 Show Map
Al Baher center Hawalli Floor 1 22670016 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Naranj Restaurant
15%
Avenues Mall 22598008
Hilton Resort 22256214
Olympia Mall 22268666
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Rio Restaurant
15%
Ali AlSalem st, AlJawhara Tower 22260789
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Zalatimo Sweet
15%
Kipco Tower 22943339
50442226
All Boubyan debit and credit cards
Pop A loop
10%
Divonne Mall, Abu ALhasany 22271439
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Porch
10%
Grand Avenues Mall 22200608
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Fashion
Decathlon
10%
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
PUMA
10%
The Avenues 22200511 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Shoebox New York
10%
The Avenues 22598053 Show Map
The Gate Mall 22056237
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Reebok
10%
The Avenues, Phase 3 22200509
AlKout Mall 23930447
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
The Athlete’s Foot
10%
The Gate Mall 22056271
The Discovery Mall 22913615
Sama Sulaiybikhat Mall 22216089
Souk Sharq 22409317 Show Map
Al Fanar Mall 25718853 Show Map
Airport Mall 24341483 Show Map
The Avenues 22597411 Show Map
Al Kout Mall 23930840 Show Map
360 Mall 25309925 Show Map
Mishref Co-op 25395849
The promenade 22254245
Marina Mall 22244800
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Crocs
10%
360 Mall 25309670 Show Map
Marina Mall 22244814 Show Map
Al Kout Mall 23930108 Show Map
Liwan Mall 23930108 Show Map
Sama Sulaibikhat 23930108 Show Map
Mubarkiya 23930108 Show Map
The Avenues 23930108 Show Map
Al Salaam Mall 22052699
The Gate Mall 22056137
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Nike Store
10%
Souk Sharq 22261772 Show Map
360 Mall 25309930
AlArjan - AlBedaa 22263137
Airport 24312314
The Gate Mall 22056139
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
SNKR
10%
Al Arjan – Al Bedaa 22253185
All Boubyan debit and credit cards
BOGGI
10%
Avenues Phase 2 22201904
Marina Mall 22208206
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Intersport
10%
Al Morouj – Sahara 22057012
Al Corniche Club 25663472
All Boubyan debit and credit cards
Old Navy
10%
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Smithy’s England
10%
الأفنيوز, السوق 22200609
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Deer & Dear
10%
The Avenues Suko 22200610
Avenues Mall 22597027
The Gate Mall 22597027
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Reserved
10%
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Entertainment
Fantasy world
10%
AlRai, Ghazali St 97252149
Souq Sharq 97252149
AlSalmiya, Al Bustan Mall 97252149
Avenues 97252149
For all Boubyan debit cards only
Health & Wellness
ultimate soccer academy
20%
Khaldiya, Salem AlHusainan School 94096969
For all Boubyan debit cards only
The Pearl Clinic
20%-25%
Al-Bairaq Mall 23824222
For all Boubyan debit cards only
free consultation 20kd
20% for all customers
25% Platinum & Private Customers
Auqatonic Spa
10%-20%
Crowne Plaza, Farwaniya 1848222
VISA Signature & Infinite cards
10% single membership
20% on the special package
Crossfit Flare
12% - 50%
Shuwaikh Industrial 22393777 Show Map
12% for 3 months subscription
30% for 6 months subscription
50% for 12 months subscription
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Vie Fitness Studio
15%
Qibla, Fahad Al Salem Street Panasonic Tower, 32nd Floor 22279365 Show Map
To get the discount the subscription should not be less than 3 months
Royal Hayat hospital
10%
AlJabriya, Across from 4th ring road Block 3A 25360000
AlMahboula, Block 2, Salem Subah AlSalem AlSubah st (costal road) 25360000
Discount from 10%
Platinum and private debit & credit Cards

Royal Hayat Hospital (Jabriya):
10% on all birthing packages except, Lily & Camilla packages
10 % discount on gynecology
10% discount on diagnostic imaging
10% discount on laboratory services
10% discount on general & laparoscopic surgery
10% discount on family clinic services
10% discount on bariatrics
10% discount on pediatrics
10% discount on Royale Dental
10% discount on Cosmesurge (In-office treatments only)
10% discount on the spa except beauty treatment

Royal Hayat Clinic (Mahboula):
10% discount on Royal Dental
10% discount on Cosmesurge (in office treatment only)
10% discount onFamily Medicine

Two Discounts cannot be combined together
Your Choice Nutrition
25%
Shaab 22621117
25% discount on a year membership
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
F Professional Ladies Salon
10%
Shaab 66411642
For all Boubyan debit cards only
Center of the Arts
5%-10%
Shuwaikh 22282130
5% one month subscription
10% on 3 months subscription
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Brite Dental
10%
Kuwait , sharq , alsanabel tower 36th floor 22923333
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards.
Not valid with the medical insurance cards.
Sidekick academy
10%-20%
Shuwaikh industrial
Block 1 Street 6 Building No.22
22282135
10% for 6 months subscription
20% for one year subscription
Spark Athletic center
10%-20%
Shuwaikh beside Shuwaikh market 24912609
Kipco Tower 22943302
22943303
10% for 6 months subscription
20% for one year subscription
Boubyan Dental Center
20%
Salmiya, Arabian Gulf St. In front of The Scientific Center. - Essa Tower, 1st floor 22207033
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards.
Nail It Spa
10%
Plaza, Hawalli 22658869
AlRaya Complex 22997970
AlSalmiya, The Cube Mall 22200411
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Jewelry & Accessories
la marquise
50%
Laila Gallery Complex, Salmiya 25741225
Only on tag price for all jewelry items except credited stones and gold items.
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Furniture
Ali Abdulwahab Furniture
10%
Parallel to Airport Road “55” 22261720 Show Map
Parallel to 4rth Ring Road 22261890 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Final Touches Co.
20%
AlShuwaikh, Canada Dry st, Wara Complex, Store 40/41 1808899
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Other
Ajmal
10%
AlMubarakiya 22454016
Alya Center, Jahra 24571452
AlMubarakiya, AlBshout Market 22435195
Fahaheel 23916010
Abu Halifa, Kuwait Magic Mall 23713780
AlFarwaniya, Arbeed Plaza 24767539
Jleib AL Shoukh, Waha Mall 24331867
AlSalmiya, AlBustan Mall 25713761
AlJahra, Warah Mall 24550170
AlJahra, AlManar Mall 24568201
AlJahra, Sahara Mall 24568915
Fahaheel, Ajial Mall 23915607/8
Al-Mansouriya Co-op 22514895
Fahaheel, Kout Mall 23930933/2
The Avenues Mall 22597393
Mishref Co-Op 25393297
Salmiya, AlFanar Mall 25717992
Hawalli, AlMuhalab Mall 22633273
AlFarwaniya, Magateer Mall 24752115
South Surra, 360 mall 25309577
AlEqaila, AlBairaq Mall 23824025
10 % discount on the total invoice
offer is valid only by using Boubyan debit cards at any Ajmal branches in Kuwait.
The discount will be on all ajmal product except ( Agarwood – packed Agarwood – Dahn Oudh – tie ups under promotions.
Al Diwan Centers for Translation, printing and Photography
15%
Hawalli 22644644
AlZahra 25240565
Kaifan, Kuwait Sports Club 24816060
Kaifan Co-op 24928080
AlNuzha 22531818
AlMirqab 22462020
AlKhalidiya 24926388
Gharnata 24864644
Motmaena Cnter
25%
Ahmed Tower, 6th Floor, Sharq 22421616
All Boubyan Bank debit and credit Card Holders
Liquipel
10%
AlShouwaikh, , Meyar Tower 96999157
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
1.jpg

With Boubyan Bank’s Shari’a compliant services and products, you can conduct all your banking transactions with ultimate convenience and transparency. 

Read more
2.jpg

Boubyan provides you with the best customer service inside the Bank and through the 24/7 call center to answer your enquiries and assist you in conducting your transactions easily and quickly. 

Read more
3.jpg

Once again, Boubyan are proud to be the leaders in launching the Cardless Withdrawal service and money transfer via Boubyan Mobile in cooperation with Western Union. 

Read more

4.jpg

Because Boubyan understand your needs, the Bank offers health finance with 0% profit to cover medical services and treatment expenses at major hospitals and clinics in Kuwait. 

Read more