Boubyan Bank    Personal    Discounts

Discounts



Special Offers for Boubyan Customers

Now you can enjoy a unique shopping experience with amazing discounts from a variety of companies and retailers in Kuwait to suit your lifestyle needs.

Offers valid until December 31st, 2017.

Terms and conditions apply and vary from merchant to merchant. Discounts are applicable when using your Boubyan ATM or Credit Cards to pay.

Restaurants and Cafés
Mais Alghanim
10%
Arabian Gulf street, in front of Kuwait Towers
Sharq, Kuwait
22251155 Show Map
Spoons Complex, Mahboula 22250655 Show Map
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
*Delivery and catering are not Included
Leila restaurant
15%
Salhiya complex 1877771 Show Map
The Avenues 1877771 Show Map
Salmiya, Cube Mall 1877771
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Versus Versace Caffé
12%
AlHamra Tower 22270330 Show Map
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Al Hambra Restaurant
10%
Sheraton Hotel 22982042 Show Map
VISA Signature & Infinite cards
Bukhara Restaurant
10%
Sheraton Hotel 22982042 Show Map
VISA Signature & Infinite cards
Riccardo Restaurant
10%
VISA Signature & Infinite cards
Le Tarbouche Restaurant
10%
The Avenues Mall 22200564
VISA Signature & Infinite cards
Shahrayar Restaurant
10%
The Avenues Mall 22422055
VISA Signature & Infinite cards
The English Tea Lounge
10%
The Avenues Mall 22597914
VISA Signature & Infinite cards
Asseef Restaurant
10%
Four Points by Sheraton Kuwait Hotel, 2nd floor 22422055
VISA Signature & Infinite cards
Figs
10%
For all Boubyan credit cards
Sushi Bar
12%
AlHamra Tower 22212016 Show Map
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Terrace Grill
15%
JW Marriott Hotel 22455550 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Tallu Hababna
12%
Cube Mall, Salmiya 51113788 Show Map
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
La Brasserie
15%
JW Marriott Hotel, Kuwait City, Al-Shuhada St. 22455550 Show Map
For all Boubyan credit cards
Nestle Caffé
15%
The Village 22282444 Show Map
Marina Crescent 22282444 Show Map
Grand Avenues 22282444 Show Map
The Palms Beach Hotel 22282444 Show Map
Mubarak AlAbdullah Co-Op (West Mishrif Co-Op) 22282444 Show Map
Al-Liwan Mall, Al Mahboula 22282444 Show Map
Sama Sulaibikhat Mall 22282444 Show Map
Menus, Abu Halifa 22282444 Show Map
All Kuwait University Branches 22282444
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards.
Atrium Restaurant
15%
Courtyard Marriott Hotel, Kuwait City, Al Shuhada St. 22997000 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Boccini
15%
The Avenues Mall 22200669 Show Map
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards.
Soul & Spice
15%
Courtyard Marriott Hotel, Kuwait City, Al Shuhada St. 22997000 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Tiramisu Cafe
15%
Courtyard by Marriott Kuwait City Hotel 22997000 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Sushi
15%
Courtyard Marriott Hotel, Kuwait City, Al Shuhada St. 22997000 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Aldente
20%
Movenpick Hotel - Free Trade Zone 24610033 Show Map
For all Boubyan credit cards
Cuts
20%
Movenpick Hotel - Free Trade Zone 24610033 Show Map
For all Boubyan credit cards
NINO
10%
Bneid Al Gar, Waterfront 22541900 Show Map
The Avenues, Phase 1 22597378 Show Map
Abu Hasaniya 22271360 Show Map
Arabella, Bedaa 22255288 Show Map
Cube Mall, Salmiya 22056611 Show Map
For all Boubyan credit cards
Posh Cafe
10%
360 Mall 25309600 Show Map
Discount includes all Boubyan credit cards
Häagen-Dazs
10%
Al Rayah Mall 22997661 Show Map
Al Hamra Mall 22270233 Show Map
The Avenues 22597615 Show Map
Souq Sharq 22452571 / 22452572 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
espressamente illy
10%
360 Mall 25309935 Show Map
Al Hamra Mall 22270235 Show Map
The Avenues 22200706 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Dilmah T Lounge
10%
Avenues Mall 22200722 Show Map
Gate Mall 22200722 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
ثينك كافيه
10%
sharq, Khalid ibn waleed st 22441514 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Paul Café
10%
Marina Mall 22208204 Show Map
Marina Mall Ground Floor 22208205 Show Map
Avenues Phase1 Ground Floor 22201913 Show Map
Avenues Phase 2 Ground Floor 22201905 Show Map
Al Kout Mall Ground Floor 22216309 Show Map
Gate Mall Egaila Lower Ground Floor 22205920 Show Map
Arabella Al Beda'a Lower Ground Floor 22260013 Show Map
Jabriya Ground Floor 25310493 Show Map
Cube Mall Salmiya Ground Floor SeaSide 22251304 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Kosebasi
10%
Grand Avenues Galeria area Floor 1 22201910 Show Map
Al Beda'a Lower Ground Floor 22270168 Show Map
Tavern 2 Jabriya Floor 1 25310491 Show Map
Cube Mall Salmiya Ground Floor SeaSide 22251303 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Discount applies to Dine-in only
Columbus Café
10%
Avenues Mall Phase 1 Floor 1 22201906 Show Map
Avenues Phase 2; Ground Floor 22201907 Show Map
Al Baher center Hawalli Floor 1 22670016 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Naranj Restaurant
15%
Avenues Mall 22598008 Show Map
Hilton Resort 22256214 Show Map
Olympia Mall 22268666 Show Map
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Rio Restaurant
15%
Ali AlSalem st, AlJawhara Tower 22260789 Show Map
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Zalatimo Sweet
15%
Kipco Tower 22943339
50442226
Show Map
All Boubyan debit and credit cards
Pop A loop
10%
Divonne Mall, Abu ALhasany 22271439 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit cards only
Porch
10%
The Avenues 22200608 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit cards only
Clothing & Fottwear
Decathlon
10%
Marina Mall 22208216 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
PUMA
10%
The Avenues 22200511 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Shoebox New York
10%
The Avenues 22598053 Show Map
The Gate Mall 22056237 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Reebok
10%
The Avenues 22200509 Show Map
AlKout Mall 23930447 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
The Athlete’s foot
10%
The Gate Mall 22056271 Show Map
The Discovery Mall 22913615 Show Map
Sama Sulaiybikhat Mall 22216089 Show Map
Al Fanar Mall 25718853 Show Map
Airport Mall 24341483 Show Map
The Avenues 22597411 Show Map
Al Kout Mall 23930840 Show Map
Mishref Co-op 25395849 Show Map
The promenade 22254246 Show Map
Marina Mall 22244800 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Crocs
10%
Airport Mall 24316334 Show Map
360 Mall 25309670 Show Map
Marina Mall 22244814 Show Map
Al Kout Mall 23930108 Show Map
AlLiwan Mall 23930108 Show Map
Sama Sulaibikhat 22216086 Show Map
Souq Al-Mubarakiya 22461823 Show Map
The Avenues 22200507 Show Map
Discovery Mall 22913631 Show Map
Al Salaam Mall 22052699 Show Map
The Gate Mall 22056137 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Nike Store
10%
Souk Sharq 22261772 Show Map
The Avenues 22200513 Show Map
Discovery Mall 22913653 Show Map
360 Mall 25309930 Show Map
AlArjan - AlBedaa 22263137 Show Map
Airport 24312314 Show Map
The Gate Mall 22056139 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
SNKR
10%
Al Arjan – Al Bedaa 22253185 Show Map
All Boubyan debit and credit cards
Intersport
10%
Al Morouj – Sahara 22057012 Show Map
Al Corniche Club 22261846 Show Map
All Boubyan debit and credit cards
Old Navy
10%
Marina Plaza next to Marina Mall 22208242 Show Map
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Smithy’s England
10%
الأفنيوز 22200609 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit cards only
Deer & Dear
10%
Olympia Mall 22056129 Show Map
The Avenues 3 22200610 Show Map
Avenues Mall 2 22597027 Show Map
The Gate Mall 22056129 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit cards only
Reserved
10%
Marina Plaza next to Marina Mall 22208232 Show Map
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Fashion & Jewelry
BOGGI
10%
Avenues Phase 2 22201904 Show Map
Marina Mall 22208206 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
la marquise
50%
Laila Gallery Complex, Salmiya 25741225 Show Map
Only on tag price for all jewelry items except credited stones and gold items.
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Healthcare
The Pearl Clinic
30%
Al-Bairaq Mall 23824222 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Motmaena Cnter
20%
Ahmed Tower, 6th Floor, Sharq 22458181
22468181
96764686
Show Map
All Boubyan Bank debit and credit Card Holders
Royal Hayat hospital
10%
AlJabriya, Across from 4th ring road Block 3A 25360000 Show Map
AlMahboula, Block 2, Salem Subah AlSalem AlSubah st (costal road) 25360000 Show Map
Discount from 10%
Platinum and private debit & credit Cards

Royal Hayat Hospital (Jabriya):
10% on all birthing packages except, Lily & Camilla packages
10 % discount on gynecology
10% discount on diagnostic imaging
10% discount on laboratory services
10% discount on general & laparoscopic surgery
10% discount on family clinic services
10% discount on bariatrics
10% discount on pediatrics
10% discount on Royale Dental
10% discount on Cosmesurge (In-office treatments only)
10% discount on the spa except beauty treatment

Royal Hayat Clinic (Mahboula):
10% discount on Royal Dental
10% discount on Cosmesurge (in office treatment only)
10% discount onFamily Medicine

Two Discounts cannot be combined together
Brite Dental
10%
Kuwait , sharq , alsanabel tower 36th floor 22923333 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards.
Not valid with the medical insurance cards.
Boubyan Dental Center
20%
Salmiya, Arabian Gulf St. In front of The Scientific Center. - Essa Tower, 1st floor 22207033 Show Map
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards.
Wellness and Beauty Services
Ultimate Soccer Academy
20%
Qadisiyah youth center 50120012
94096969
94096777
Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Auqatonic Spa
10%-20%
Crowne Plaza, Farwaniya 1848222 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
10% single membership
30% on special daily use package
Crossfit Flare
12% - 50%
Shuwaikh Industrial 22393777 Show Map
12% for 3 months subscription
30% for 6 months subscription
50% for 12 months subscription
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Calorie Control
15-18%
Jassem Tower 22021021
98008001
Show Map
For all Boubyan debit cards only
15% for all meals and 5 snacks for 28 days
18% for 2 meals only and one snack for 28 days
Your Choice Nutrition
25%
Shaab 22621117 Show Map
25% discount on a year membership
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
F Professional Ladies Salon
10%
Shaab 66411642
For all Boubyan debit cards only
Sidekick academy
10%-20%
Shuwaikh industrial
Block 1 Street 6 Building No.22
22282135 Show Map
10% for 6 months subscription
20% for one year subscription
Spark Athletic center
10%-20%
Shuwaikh beside Shuwaikh market 24912609 Show Map
Kipco Tower 22943302
22943303
Show Map
10% for 6 months subscription
20% for one year subscription
Nail It Spa
10%
Plaza, Hawalli 22658869 Show Map
AlRaya Complex 22997970 Show Map
AlSalmiya, The Cube Mall 22200411 Show Map
Discount includes Boubyan debit cards
The discount is on Nail It Services only, Products are not included in the discount
Furniture
Ali Abdulwahab Furniture
15%
Al Dajeej - Airport Road 22261720 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit and credit cards
Final Touches Co.
20%
AlShuwaikh, Canada Dry st, Wara Complex, Store 40/41 1808899
24821143
Show Map
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Other
Ajmal
10%
AlMubarakiya 22454016
Alya Center, Jahra 24571452
AlMubarakiya, AlBshout Market 22435195
Fahaheel 23916010
Abu Halifa, Kuwait Magic Mall 23713780
AlFarwaniya, Arbeed Plaza 24767539
Jleib AL Shoukh, Waha Mall 24331867
AlSalmiya, AlBustan Mall 25713761
AlJahra, Warah Mall 24550170
AlJahra, AlManar Mall 24568201
AlJahra, Sahara Mall 24568915
Fahaheel, Ajial Mall 23915607/8
Al-Mansouriya Co-op 22514895
Fahaheel, Kout Mall 23930933/2
The Avenues Mall 22597393
Mishref Co-Op 25393297
Salmiya, AlFanar Mall 25717992
Hawalli, AlMuhalab Mall 22633273
AlFarwaniya, Magateer Mall 24752115
South Surra, 360 mall 25309577
AlEqaila, AlBairaq Mall 23824025
Sama AlSulaibikhat 90052718 Show Map
10 % discount on the total invoice
offer is valid only by using Boubyan debit cards at any Ajmal branches in Kuwait.
The discount will be on all ajmal product except ( Agarwood – packed Agarwood – Dahn Oudh – tie ups under promotions.
Al Diwan Centers for Translation, printing and Photography
15%
Hawalli 22644644
AlZahra 25240565
Kaifan, Kuwait Sports Club 24816060
Kaifan Co-op 24928080
AlNuzha 22531818
AlMirqab 22462020
AlKhalidiya 24926388
Gharnata 24864644
Center of the Arts
5%-10%
Shuwaikh 22282130 Show Map
5% one month subscription
10% on 3 months subscription
Discount includes all Boubyan credit and debit cards
Fantasy world
10%
Salmiya Boulevard 24714611
24714811
Show Map
AlRai, Ghazali St 24714611
24714811
Show Map
Souq Sharq 24714611
24714811
Show Map
AlSalmiya, Al Bustan Mall 24714611
24714811
Show Map
Avenues 24714611
24714811
Show Map
For all Boubyan debit cards only
Liquipel
10%
AlShouwaikh, , Meyar Tower 96999157 Show Map
For all Boubyan debit cards only
1.jpg

With Boubyan Bank’s Shari’a compliant services and products, you can conduct all your banking transactions with ultimate convenience and transparency. 

Read more
2.jpg

Boubyan provides you with the best customer service inside the Bank and through the 24/7 call center to answer your enquiries and assist you in conducting your transactions easily and quickly. 

Read more
3.jpg

Once again, Boubyan are proud to be the leaders in launching the Cardless Withdrawal service and money transfer via Boubyan Mobile in cooperation with Western Union. 

Read more

4.jpg

Because Boubyan understand your needs, the Bank offers health finance with 0% profit to cover medical services and treatment expenses at major hospitals and clinics in Kuwait. 

Read more